Tourist Visa

UK Tourist Visa

Applying for a UK Tourist Visa

Individuals applying for a tourist visa to the UK can apply for either of the two types mentioned below:

  • Short Stay Visa- generally up to 6 months
  • Long Term Visitor Visa- up to 2, 5 or 10 years.

A long term visitor visa can be applied for if the applicant can submit proof that frequent visits to the UK would be required over a period of time, and that the purpose of those visits would remain the same over the duration of the visa period.


The application process for a UK tourist visa is to be submitted to the UK High Commission or UK Visa Application Centers situated across the country.


CANADA Tourist Visa


Apply For Canada Tourist Visa From India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Canada with tourist visa.

Canada Tourist Visa is a temporary Canadian immigration option that allows tourists to visit Canada for the purpose of tourism and leisure. A Canada tourist visa is also known as Canada visitor visa or Canadian Temporary Resident Visa (TVR). The Canada tourist visa is granted for a maximum period of six months.

Canada tourist visas are of two types:
  • Single entry visa
  • Multiple entry visa


Both the visas are valid for a fixed period and cannot be used after they expire.
A single entry visa allows the visa holder to enter Canada just once. After the visa holder leaves Canada, except for travelling to the United States and St. Pierre and Miquelon, he or she will need a new visa to enter Canada again. If the tourist is travelling to the United States (including its Territories and Possessions) or St. Pierre and Miquelon, he or she will not need a new visitor visa to return to Canada.


A multiple entry visa allows a visitor to come and go from Canada for six months at a time, without having to reapply each time.
The multiple entry visa can be valid for up to 10 years, or one month before the visa holder’s passport expires, whichever happens earlier.

AUSTRALIA Visa

If you are travelling to Australia for tourist or business purposes you will require either an ETA, 676, 48r or Working Holiday Visa.

IIf you hold a British Passport and are travelling to Australia for business or tourist purposes, you will need a Visa!

To request an application pack and recieve more information from our Visa Specialists, please contact us Please note that the granting of any Australian Visa is dependant upon consular discretion.


Below are the list of visas for Australia, dependant on your travel criteria:

  • ETA Short Stay Tourist Visa (3 months)
  • 676 Long Stay Tourist Visa (6 or 12 months)
  • 48R Visa for Non-UK Travellers (varied validity)
  • Working Holiday Visa (12 months)

New Zealand Visitors Visa

If you come to New Zealand on holiday, you might need to apply for a visitor visa before you arrive. Work out if you need a visa and what you need to do to apply. The people there enjoy welcoming visitors to New Zealand.

So to make it a memorable experience to remember to plan your trip in advance to have the hassle free and a lifetime experience, the things required to visit there must be sorted out time to have a smooth stay. Apart from its small geographical area and population, New Zealand remains one of the world's best tourist destinations.


Extreme Outdoor Adventures, the Unique Wildlife, climate, safety, ease of travel and Local Culture makes it a perfect travel destination for those who seek to visit New Zealand. Visit friends and family, explore New Zealand

  • ETA Short Stay Tourist Visa (3 months)
  • 676 Long Stay Tourist Visa (6 or 12 months)
  • 48R Visa for Non-UK Travellers (varied validity)
  • Working Holiday Visa (12 months)


Apply for Visitor Visa